Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2014/2015
League Rules
Mens Section

Monday 01-Sep-2014 to Sunday 31-May-2015

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Racketball]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Saturday, 20th January 2018 3:03 pm

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  20  Corals II  2   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  14  Crawley Squash Club I  8   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  20  Horsham I  2   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  17  Middleton I  5   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  17  The West Worthing Club I  6   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  20  The West Worthing Club II  1   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals II  0  Corals I  20   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals II  3  Crawley Squash Club I  19   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals II  9  Horsham I  14   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals II  19  Middleton I  3   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Luke Harris
Happy Birthday Luke
(Cooden) -
Luke Harris
Happy Birthday Luke
(Cooden) -
Chris Bladen
Happy Birthday Chris
(The West Worthing Club)
 
 

Airport Medical Services has been established since 1988 undertaking pilot licence medicals and other aviation medicals as well as general occupational health work. It is run by Dr Ken Edgington ably assisted by Dr Chris King and, until recently, by Dr Tony Goodwin and their secretarial staff. Dr Edgington and Dr Goodwin have had extensive experience in aviation and aviation medicine in the Armed Forces, with major airlines and Dr Edgington joined the practice from his last senior appointment as Chief Medical Officer of the UK CAA.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 13 11 211
The West Worthing Club I 13 9 187
Crawley Squash Club I 13 7 149
Horsham I 13 5 123
Corals II 13 4 113
Middleton I 13 3 93
The West Worthing Club II 13 3 86
LA Fitness Gatwick I 7 0 0
 
 
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Lewes I 14 14 261
Weald II 14 10 203
Crowborough I 14 10 186
Dunnings S and RC II 14 6 153
Corals V 14 4 144
Dolphin II 14 5 140
University Squash I 14 5 136
LA Fitness Gatwick II 14 2 79
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Brighton II 16 12 239
Cooden II 16 10 224
Dolphin III 16 11 224
Dunnings S and RC III 16 11 217
Corals VI 16 10 206
East Grinstead II 16 8 202
David Lloyd II 16 5 158
Dolphin IV 16 3 128
Burgess Hill I 16 2 104
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club III 16 14 255
Weald III 16 9 205
Corals VII 16 7 178
LA Fitness Gatwick III 16 8 178
Dunnings S and RC IV 16 7 156
Corals VIII 16 4 116
LA Fitness Gatwick IV 16 3 108
Weald IV 16 4 97
Crowborough II 16 0 0
 
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club IV 14 13 236
Brighton III 14 10 210
East Grinstead III 14 8 188
Weald V 14 9 187
Lewes II 14 7 140
Dolphin V 14 6 125
Dunnings S and RC V 14 2 97
LA Fitness Gatwick V 14 1 72
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Corals III 16 11 211
Weald I 16 10 208
Brighton I 16 7 168
Dunnings S and RC I 16 6 166
Dolphin I 16 5 151
Corals IV 16 6 130
Cooden I 16 5 128
David Lloyd I 16 6 124
East Grinstead I 9 0 0
Middleton II 9 0 0
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
The West Worthing Club III 14 12 224
Crawley Squash Club II 14 11 223
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 14 10 216
Chichester R and FC I 14 6 156
Midhurst I 14 6 120
Bognor I 14 5 99
The West Worthing Club IV 14 3 99
Bognor II 14 3 94
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Horsham II 16 13 269
Chichester R and FC II 16 13 246
The West Worthing Club V 16 8 187
Midhurst II 16 8 184
Storrington I 16 8 173
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 16 5 162
Arun L.C. I 16 6 148
Middleton III 16 8 119
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 16 3 98
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Littlehampton I 18 14 306
The West Worthing Club VI 18 13 266
Middleton IV 18 12 241
Horsham III 18 11 237
The West Worthing Club VII 18 7 189
Arun L.C. II 18 7 177
Bognor III 18 6 168
Midhurst III 18 9 162
Bluecoat Sports Horsham IV 18 5 151
Storrington II 18 6 129
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites